Home
News
History
Player Profiles
Excuses
Fixtures
Gallery
Links
Contact Us

 

 

Winter League 2016/17

DATE
OPPOSITION
VENUE
K.O.
RESULT
REPORT
31/3/17
Thompsons Solicitors
Broughton (2G)
8 pm
-
-
17/3/17
Parliament
Broughton (2G)
7.30 pm
Won 4-2
To follow
10/2/17
Parliament
Broughton (2G)
7.30 pm
(Postponed)
-
25/11/16
Balerno Dads
Broughton (2G)
7.30 pm
Lost 2-1
To follow

 

Summer League 2016

DATE
OPPOSITION
VENUE
K.O.
RESULT
REPORT
11/8/16
Meadowbank
Peffermill (3G)
8 pm
Won 2-0
To follow
5/8/16
Fernieside
Saughton (3G)
7 pm
Lost 6-2
To follow
24/6/16
Unknown
Saughton (3G)
7 pm
Drew 3-3
To follow
17/6/16
Saughton FC
Saughton (3G)
7 pm
Lost 8-1
To follow

 

Winter League 2014/15

DATE
OPPOSITION
VENUE
K.O.
RESULT
REPORT
25/2/15
White Lightning
Broughton (2G)
8 pm
Lost 9-1
To follow
1/2/15
Broxburn Baptists
Forrester High
7 pm
Drew 1-1
To follow

 

Winter League 2013/14

DATE
OPPOSITION
VENUE
K.O.
RESULT
REPORT
15/7/14
White Lightning
Saughton (3G)
7 pm
Lost 5-2
To follow
12/6/14
ESW Rovers
Saughton (3G)
7 pm
Drew 1-1 (won 6-5 on penalties)
To follow
28/3/14
Edinburgh Azzurri
Broughton (3G)
8 pm
Won 6-2
To follow
2/3/14
The Scotsman
Meadowbank (3G)
7 pm
Won 6-2
To follow
16/2/14
Willie's Wanderers
Meadowbank (3G)
5.15 pm
Won 6-3
To follow
7/2/14
Balerno Dads
Meggetland (3G)
8 pm
Won 9-0
1/12/13
Edinburgh Harps
Saughton (3G)
11 am
Lost 4-2
To follow

Winter League table here

 

Winter League 2012/13

DATE
OPPOSITION
VENUE
K.O.
RESULT
REPORT
6/8/13
Morningside Baptist Church
Meggetland
7 pm
Lost 3-2
To follow
14/6/13
St Columba's
Forrester High
8 pm
Won 6-1
To follow
26/4/13
Cameron Toll
Forrester High
8 pm
Won 3-0
15/2/13
Scottish Parliament
Forrester High
8 pm
2 - 2
To follow
8/2/13
Edinburgh Airport
Forrester High
8 pm
(Postponed)
-
14/12/12
Edinburgh Airport
Forrester High
7.30 pm
(Postponed)
-
26/10/12
Scottish Parliament
Forrester High
8 pm
2 - 2

 

Winter League 2011/12

DATE
OPPOSITION
VENUE
K.O.
RESULT
REPORT
24/5/12
The Scotsman
Newfield (grass)
7.15 pm
Drew 1-1 (lost 5-3 on penalties)
To follow
20/4/12
St Columba's
Forrester High
8 pm
Lost 5-4
17/4/12
PWC
Tynecastle High
7 pm
Lost 4-3
To follow
2/3/12
Murrayfield Thistle
Forrester High
8 pm
Won 7-3
24/2/12
Edinburgh Azzurri
Forrester High
8 pm
Won 6-1
10/2/12
St Columba's
Forrester High
8 pm
Won 4-3
25/11/11
Murrayfield Thistle
Forrester High
7.30 pm
Won 2-0
7/11/11
PWC
Forrester High
7.30 pm
Lost 9-0

Winter League table here

 

Friendlies

DATE
OPPOSITION
VENUE
K.O.
RESULT
REPORT
17/5/16
Unknown FC
Saughton (3G)
7 pm
Drew 2-2
To follow
1/8/15
Northend Thistle
Spartans Academy, Ainslie Park
1 pm
-
-
18/7/15
HotScots FC
Saughton (Astro)
11 am
Won 1-0
To follow
25/1/15
HotScots FC
Fettes
12 pm
Lost 5-4
To follow
9/11/14
HotScots FC
Fettes
12 pm
Won 4-2
To follow
9/5/14
Edinburgh Harps
Saughton (grass)
6.45 pm
Drew 2-2
To follow
23/3/14
HotScots FC
Fettes
11 am
Won 3-2
To follow
13/10/13
HotScots FC
Fettes
12 pm
(Won)
To follow
19/5/13
HotScots FC
Fettes
11 am
Won 5-0
To follow
4/5/13
Edinburgh Harps
Peffermill (3G)
2 pm
Won 9-4
To follow
23/11/12
Willie's Wanderers
Forrester High
7 pm
Won 6-0
12/8/12
HotScots FC
Fettes
4 pm
Won 4-2
14/4/12
Bay FC Tournament (11s)
Lamlash, Arran
TBC
-
-
19/2/12
HotScots FC
Fettes
12.30 pm
Lost 3-2
27/1/12
St Columba's
Forrester High
7.30 pm
Won 3-1
24/9/11
Bay FC
Spartans Academy, Ainslie Park
12.45 pm
Won 6-2
21/8/11
HotScots FC
Fettes
12 pm
Won 4-1
2/8/11
FC Farcelona
Saughton
7 pm
Lost 4-1
To follow
23/7/11
Gormadona FC
Peffermill
12.30 pm
Won 12-4
11/6/11
KARO Oldenburg
Spartans Academy, Ainslie Park
2 pm
Drew 3-3
5/3/11
Bay FC
Spartans Academy, Ainslie Park
1 pm
Won 5-2
19/2/11
Bay FC
Whiting Bay, Arran
2 pm
Lost 5-1
To follow
23/1/11
HotScots FC
Broughton
12 pm
Won 2-1
26/9/10
HotScots FC
Fettes
2 pm
Drew 3-3
To follow
15/8/10
HotScots FC
Fettes
2 pm
Lost 5-1
20/6/10
HotScots FC
Fettes
2 pm
Won 4-2
19/4/10
FC Happy Mondays
Saughton
7.30 pm
Drew 5-5
27/3/10
Northend Thistle
Spartans Academy, Ainslie Park
12.45 pm
Won 8-0
15/11/09
HotScots FC
Saughton (grass)
2 pm
Won 3-2
2/10/09
Inter Yerma
Spartans Academy, Ainslie Park
8.15
Won 4-3
8/9/09
FC Happy Mondays
Saughton
7.30
Won 4-2
2/6/09
Real Robson vs Real Rolland (Intra Mural)
Saughton
7.00
6-4 win for Real Robson
4/4/09
Northend Thistle
Newfield
2.00
(Cancelled)
-
27/2/09
Inter Yerma
Spartans Academy, Ainslie Park
8.15
Lost 4-2
To follow
8/11/08
Northend Thistle
Ewe Camp, Lochranza
2.30
Lost 7-5
To follow
19/8/08
FC Farcelona
Saughton
7.00
Won 5-1
24/9/07
Real Esobad
Peffermill
6.45
Drew 1-1
20/8/07
RMJM Edinburgh
Peffermill
8.15
Lost 8-2
21/7/07
Concky's Samba Stags
Newfield
11 am
Lost 6-2
To follow
16/7/07
RMJM Edinburgh
Peffermill
8.15
Drew 2-2
To follow
12/5/07
Nottingham
12.00
-
-
4/5/07
Baarcelona
Peffermill
6.30
Won 5-2
22/11/06
Stewart's Melville
Saughton
8.30
Won 5-2
13/10/06
Baarcelona
Saughton
7.30
Won 4-2
1/9/06
Baarcelona
Peffermill
6.00
Won 7-3
To follow
2/8/06
Real Esobad
Peffermill
6.45
Drew 3-3
8/6/06
FC Farcelona
Peffermill
6.30
Lost 1-0
To follow
24/2/06
FC Farcelona
Peffermill
7.30
Drew 2 -2
To follow
18/11/05
FC Farcelona
Peffermill
7.30
Drew 1-1
15/8/05
Forbes GunnErs
Newfield
6.45
Won 4-2
No
21/4/05
Forbes GunnErs
Peffermill
8.15
Lost 1-0
No
22/11/04
The Moonies
Peffermill
6.45
Lost 2-1
26/7/04
Stewart's Melville
Peffermill
TBC
Lost 6-2
No
14/6/04
The Moonies
Peffermill
8.30
Lost 9-4
1/5/03
Stewart's Melville
Jack Kane
7.00
Lost 3-2
8/4/02
Stewart's Melville
Peffermill
8.15
Won 6-4
13/12/01
FBS DeSperadoes
Peffermill
TBC
Won 4-2